Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacob Bickersteth
West Bloomfield, Michigan
 
Stafford Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 67-16 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maximus Kim (298)   6-1;6-2
32 Vlad Meluta (285)   6-1;6-2
16 Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (153)   6-3;6-1
Q Luke Baylis (45)   6-1;6-2
S Aryan Chaudhary (16)   6-3;4-1Ret (inj)
F   Ryan Fishback (2) 3-6;7-6(3);10-6
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abhinand Kodali (578)   6-2;6-0
64 Rayan Nehme (305)   6-1;6-2
32 Vincent Orlando (165)   6-0;6-3
16 Bradley Yu (100)   6-1;6-3
Q Nishanth Basavareddy (131)   6-3;6-1
S Aidan Harris (74)   3-6;6-2;6-0
F Presley Thieneman (34)   6-4;6-4
SE MI DISTRICT MUTHIG BOYS QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 3, 2019
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Canton, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sebastian Burman (375)   6-0;6-3
Q Frank Piana (508)   6-0;6-1
S Jarreau Campbell (104)   6-1;6-3
F Luke Baylis (45)   6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Amin (617)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Bachmann (469)   6-0;6-1
16 Petar Petrovic (120)   6-1;6-1
Q Sean Miller (257)   6-1;6-2
S Sajin Smith (124)   7-5;6-3
F Ian Brady (97)   7-5;2-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caden Kammerer (128)   4-0;4-1
32 Rudra Dixit (261)   6-1;6-0
16   Wesley Barnett (19) 6-2;6-3
3 John Dransfeld (105)   6-2;6-4
CQ Graydon Lair (80)   6-2;6-2
CS Reid Jarvis (77)   6-1;6-3
CF Bruno Serra (56)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: ONE LOVE TENNIS
April 20-22, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Mao (35)   6-1;6-3
16 Maxwell Moadel (128)   6-0;6-2
Q Christopher Li (119)   7-6;6-1
S   Phillip Jordan (18) 7-5;6-3
PL Muhammad Dossani (52)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: ACAD. SANCHEZ-CASAL
March 23-25, 2019
Academia Sanchez Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlos Vasquez (278)   6-1;6-1
16 Brett (WC) Blair (294)   6-1;6-2
Q John Dransfeld (105)   6-4;7-6(2)
S   Matthew Fung (47) 7-5;6-4
PL Dante Russo (171)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Halpin (154)   2-6;7-6(6);1-0(3)
16   Jett Middleton (43) 6-1;6-1
2 Hunter Hootman (186)   6-3;6-2
CQ Axel Botticelli (322)   4-0;4-1
CS Luke Baylis (45)   4-1;4-2
CF John Dransfeld (105)   4-0;5-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Takeyasu Sekiguchi (39)   6-2;5-0Ret (inj)
64 Jack Brown (58)   6-3;7-5
32 Gavin Young (13)   6-2;7-6(4))
16   Quinn Snyder (56) 6-1;1-6;7-6(3)
4 Daniel Schmelka (29)   6-2;0-6;1-0(4)
QQ Tristan Sarap (28)   6-1;6-3
CQ Zachery Foster (17)   6-4;6-4
CS Dillon Blake (18)   6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
CF Carter Morgan (101)   1-6;6-3;13-11
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Kam   6-7(5);6-2;6-2
32  
H. Carvajal Suazo
5-7;6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexey Timokhine (190)   6-2;6-0
32  
M. St-Hilaire
7-6(3);7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 3-5, 2018
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Knoderer   6-0;6-1
32 Andrei Paduraru (296)   Wo (inj)*
16   Aidan Harris (74) 6-2;7-5
3 Joshua Portnoy (56)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Natan Spear (67) 7-6(4);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Moreno Latorre (108)   2-6;6-3;6-4
16 Adit Sinha (25)   6-4;6-4
Q Maxwell Smith (38)   3-6;6-2;6-4
S Benjamin Shelton (6)   7-5;3-6;6-4
F   Gabrielius Guzauskas (9) 6-2;1-6;7-6
CARY TENNIS CHMPS.
September 8-10, 2018
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Nottingham (233)   6-3;6-1
16 Zachary Theodossiou (184)   6-4;6-2
Q   Gavin Segraves (57) 7-5;6-4
PL-F Daniel Baturyn (82)   3-6;6-4;1-0
PL-S Daniel Sharygin (90)   6-3;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-12, 2018
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Neal (22)   6-2;3-6;6-3
64 Redd Owen (40)   6-3;6-3
32  
Z. Khan
6-2;6-2
4 Takeyasu Sekiguchi (39)   6-3;7-6(2)
5Q   Joshua Raab (21) 6-7(1);6-4;1-0(8)
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 15-22, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonah Tran (102)   6-2;6-3
64 Micah Braswell (12)   2-6;7-5;6-4
32 Thomas Paulsell (12)   6-3;6-2
16 Muhammad Dossani (52)   6-2;6-4
Q   Ryan Fishback (2) 6-2;7-6
CQ   Zachery Lim (19) 4-6;6-1;1-0(4)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/18 Rosalie Naber chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Nikita Collins chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Cara Jo Long chooses Davis & Elkins
7/18 Jacob Johnson chooses Davis & Elkins
7/17 Hayley Hirsch chooses Cincinnati
7/17 Kaitlyn Fernandez chooses Cairn
7/17 Daphne Neal chooses Cairn
7/17 Paige Kemper chooses Cairn
7/16 Sydney Sforzo chooses Notre Dame
7/16 Alex Lee chooses Stanford

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Daniil Medvedev
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Clay Gold/Black Men's Shoe
Sale: $48.97
Feedback
 
  Reilly Opelka
 
New Balance MC 1296v2 D Petrol/Limeade Men's Shoes
Sale: $84.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Fila Axilus 2 Energized White/Navy/Red Men's Shoes
Sale: $90.00
Feedback
 
  Karen Khachanov
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X White/Black Men's Shoe
Sale: $76.44
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 2:04:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections