Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Welsh Hotard
New Orleans, Louisiana
 
Lakes tennis academy
Recent Graduate, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 33-10 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Finkelstein (15)   6-7(5);6-3;7-5
RR Dillon Blake (31)   6-2;6-1
RR Kabir Rajpal (62)   1-0Ret (inj)*
RR Theodore Dean (27)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Garner (73)   6-2;6-0
64 Rohan Reddy (94)   6-0;5-7;6-1
32 Ronit Hiryur (77)   6-3;6-2
16 JC Roddick (2)   7-6(6);6-4
Q   Keshav Chopra (21) 6-4;6-2
CQ   Presley Thieneman (20) Wo (ill)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
P. Vives Marcos
6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Rodrigues
6-3;6-1
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Campos
6-4;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Phillips (1)   7-5;6-1
32 Andrew Puscas   6-1;6-4
16 Trinity Grear (32)   7-5;6-7(7);6-2
Q Jake Sweeney (46)   7-6(4)Ret (inj)
S
S. Paquette
  6-1;4-6;6-4
F Nishesh Basavareddy (3)   7-5;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Anthrop (2)   6-2;7-5
32 Evan Lee (63)   6-1;6-1
16 Hunter Heck (19)   6-1;6-0
Q Benjamin Shelton (9)   6-2;6-2
S Alexander Bernard (1)   6-0;6-3
F Cash Hanzlik (2)   6-4;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Quinn Snyder (46)   7-6(2);6-0
64   Ryder Jackson (9) 6-0;6-2
3 Stefan Leustian (13)   6-4;7-6(4)
4Q Peter Murphy (28)   6-4;6-4
4 Leighton Allen (10)   Wo (inj)*
5Q   Ryan Fishback (5) 6-3;6-0
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sourabh Terakanambi (329)   6-2;6-3
RR   Luke Baylis (36) 6-4;3-6;7-5
RR Matthew Mu (76)   6-1;7-6(4)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bruno Krenn (49)   6-0;6-3
64 Hunter Heck (19)   5-7;6-2;6-3
32 Samuel Rubell (33)   6-4;6-4
16 Ronald Hohmann (1)   7-6;6-3
Q   Aryan Chaudhary (14) 6-7;6-4;7-6
CQ Trinity Grear (32)   6-4;6-2
CS   Phillip Jordan (20) Wo (ill)*
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Henry Ruger (23) 4-6;7-6(3));7-5
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zihao Yuan   7-5;6-4
32 Frank Thompson (21)   6-3;6-2
16
I. Tiraspolsky
  6-1;6-1
Q
G. Diallo
  -6(4);6-1;6-4
S   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-4;4-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:05:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections