Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Logan Zapp
Fleming Island, Florida
 
Fleming Island High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 46-12 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Zheng (8)   7-5;6-1
RR Louis Cloud (18)   6-7(4);6-4;6-2
RR   Saiprakash Goli (26) 6-3;3-6;7-6(5)
RR Frank Thompson (21)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Juan De Dios Abboud (121)   6-2;6-4
64 Vishwa Aduru (92)   6-3;6-1
32 Redd Owen (29)   6-2;6-0
16 Brandon McKinney (55)   6-3;4-6;6-3
Q Samir Banerjee (5)   7-5;6-1
S Keshav Chopra (21)   6-2;6-3
F Benjamin Shelton (9)   6-7(5);7-6(3);6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Torres
5-7;6-1;6-0
J1 BRADENTON
December 2-8, 2019
Bradenton
Boys' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Gobis De Castro
  6-2;6-2
32 Hugo Hashimoto (7)   3-6;6-0;[10-7]
16 Connor Krug (12)   5-7;6-1;[10-2]
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Zabala Vargas
  6-1;6-0
32  
L. Neumayer
6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriel Cestero (293)   6-0;6-0
16   Daniel Schmelka (33) 5-7;6-3;1-0(7)
2 Maxwell Kachkarov (115)   6-3;6-4
CQ Derek Raskopf (76)   6-1;7-5
CS Carter Morgan (105)   6-2;7-5
CF   Gabrielius Guzauskas (10) 4-6;6-2;1-0(1)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Baylis (36)   6-1;6-0
64 Jeremie Casabon (30)   6-2;6-0
32   Siem Woldeab (3) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
4 Avi Shugar (84)   6-2;6-2
5Q Matthew Segura (34)   6-7(2);6-3;1-0(10)
5 Andrew Dale (7)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Stefan Dostanic (17)   6-4;6-4
CQ Cash Hanzlik (2)   1-6;6-4;1-0(6)
CS   Blaise Bicknell (13) 6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Garner (73)   6-4;6-0
RR   Andrew Zhang (14) 6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
RR Henry Ruger (23)   6-3;4-6;6-0
RR Luke Vandecasteele (39)   6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Derek Raskopf (76)   6-4;6-0
64 Trey Stinchcomb (85)   6-4;6-1
32 Thomas Paulsell (11)   6-1;6-1
16 Phillip Jordan (20)   6-3;6-2
Q Jacob Bickersteth (8)   6-4;6-0
S Evin McDonald (24)   6-0;6-2
F   Leighton Allen (10) 6-4;6-7;7-6
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremie Casabon (30)   6-3;1-6;6-3
16 Jameson Corsillo (42)   6-4;6-1
Q Daniel Milavsky (17)   6-3;6-1
S Henry Ruger (23)   7-6(1));6-4
F  
C. Chaiyarin
6-4;4-6;6-5Ret (ill)
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Li (490)   6-0;6-1
32 Simon Ribas (216)   6-1;6-0
16 Joshua Miller (70)   5-4Ret (ill)
Q Matthew Fung (52)   6-1;6-4
S   Benjamin Shelton (9) 6-1;6-4
PL Theo Winegar (21)   7-6(4);7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tate Sandman (118)   6-1;6-3
32 Andrew Branicki (183)   6-1;6-1
16 Caden Moortgat (124)   3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
Q Braeden Ho (60)   6-2;6-3
S   Coy Simon (25) -6(3);7-6(9));1-0(9)
PL Samir Banerjee (5)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:06:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections