Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Logan Zapp
Fleming Island, Florida
 
Fleming Island High School
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 64-21 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Baylis (49)   6-1;6-0
64 Jeremie Casabon (32)   6-2;6-0
32   Siem Woldeab (3) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
4 Avi Shugar (84)   6-2;6-2
5Q Matthew Segura (34)   6-7(2);6-3;1-0(10)
5 Andrew Dale (6)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Stefan Dostanic (17)   6-4;6-4
CQ Cash Hanzlik (3)   1-6;6-4;1-0(6)
CS   Blaise Bicknell (13) 6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Garner (27)   6-4;6-0
RR   Andrew Zhang (14) 6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
RR Henry Ruger (27)   6-3;4-6;6-0
RR Luke Vandecasteele (39)   6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Derek Raskopf (82)   6-4;6-0
64 Trey Stinchcomb (108)   6-4;6-1
32 Thomas Paulsell (8)   6-1;6-1
16 Phillip Jordan (20)   6-3;6-2
Q Jacob Bickersteth (21)   6-4;6-0
S Evin McDonald (24)   6-0;6-2
F   Leighton Allen (7) 6-4;6-7;7-6
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremie Casabon (32)   6-3;1-6;6-3
16 Jameson Corsillo (34)   6-4;6-1
Q Daniel Milavsky (17)   6-3;6-1
S Henry Ruger (27)   7-6(1));6-4
F  
C. Chaiyarin
6-4;4-6;6-5Ret (ill)
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Li (454)   6-0;6-1
32 Simon Ribas (216)   6-1;6-0
16 Joshua Miller (84)   5-4Ret (ill)
Q Matthew Fung (52)   6-1;6-4
S   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-1;6-4
PL Theo Winegar (33)   7-6(4);7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tate Sandman (160)   6-1;6-3
32 Andrew Branicki (183)   6-1;6-1
16 Caden Moortgat (110)   3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
Q Braeden Ho (60)   6-2;6-3
S   Coy Simon (36) -6(3);7-6(9));1-0(9)
PL Samir Banerjee (5)   Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stefan Dostanic (17) 6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxwell McKennon (26)   7-5;6-1
32 Bruno Krenn (55)   6-3;6-2
16   Cash Hanzlik (3) 6-3;4-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Andrew Dale (6) 6-3;6-0
RR   Alexander Richards (72) 6-3;1-6;7-6(0)
RR Jeremie Casabon (32)   6-4;6-2
RR   Trey Stinchcomb (108) 7-6(6);6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jerry Wang (120)   6-2;6-1
16 Hayden Postin (89)   6-4;5-7;10-5
Q Brandon McKinney (47)   5-7;6-2;13-11
S   Micah Braswell (5) 5-7;7-6(3);10-3
PL   Anuj Watane (19) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Theodossiou (168)   6-2;6-0
16 Brandon Hodge (263)   6-1;6-1
Q Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-1;6-4
S JJ Tracy (20)   6-3;6-4
F Scott Sculley (35)   6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 12-15, 2019
HCC Tennis Complex, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pranav Ikkurthy (122)   6-1;6-0
32 Grant Dill (181)   6-3;6-0
16 Nicolas Cabrera (130)   7-6(2);6-3
Q Charles Putrino (101)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S   Daniel Labrador (54) 6-2;6-2
PL   Matthew Fung (52) 3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Sanford (169)   6-3;6-1
64 Redd Owen (34)   7-5;6-2
32 Michael Andre (41)   7-6(6));6-3
16 Kieran Foster (50)   6-2;6-4
Q Karl Lee (11)   6-4;6-3
S   Ishaan Ravichander (8) 4-6;6-3;6-3
PL Daniel Milavsky (17)   7-5;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA BEACH
December 1-4, 2018
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryce Guenther (527)   6-0;6-0
32 Sergey Golovnev (276)   6-0Ret (ill)
16 Tom Grosjean (170)   6-3;6-2
Q Rohan Kale (161)   6-4;6-3
S William Mroz (68)   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
F   Daniel Labrador (54) 6-3;6-7(4);1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles - R16/QF Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Chrysostom (54)   7-6;3-6;6-1
32 Luke Baylis (49)   6-7;7-5;6-3
16 Nam Pham (47)   6-4;6-3
Q   Leighton Allen (7) 6-4;7-6(1))
Q   Wesley Barnett (15) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eddie Ross (220)   6-1;6-0
16   Noah Berry (75) 6-2;6-2
2   Derek Raskopf (82) Wo (ill)*
SANLANDO PARK USTA NATIONAL L3
September 22-24, 2018
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Simon Ribas (216)   6-0;6-1
32 James Bratt (167)   6-2;6-2
16 Gage Sanchez (225)   6-1;6-2
Q Carter Morgan (92)   6-2;7-5
S Phillip Lan (98)   6-3;6-1
F Morgan Ihrig   3-6;6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/19 Isabelle Behrman chooses Ball State
9/19 Amanda Letzring chooses Point Loma (CA)
9/18 Ana Perez chooses Emory
9/18 Samantha Maras chooses Samford
9/18 Iris Gallo chooses Penn
9/18 Grace Campanella chooses Rhode Island
9/18 Andrew Ilie chooses Dartmouth
9/17 Liam Krall chooses SMU
9/16 Cole Gibson chooses Wilkes
9/16 Keilyn Kunimoto chooses Idaho State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Diego Schwartzman
 
Head Graphene 360 Radical MP Racquet
Sale: $55.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Felix Auger-Aliassime
 
Babolat Pure Aero Roland Garros/Racquet
Sale: $209.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Wilson Ultra Tour Racquet
Sale: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:04:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections