Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Anthrop
Orlando, Florida
 
Laurel Springs
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 55-13 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Tudorica
  6-1;6-2
32
M. Basing
  6-3;6-3
16
M. Lipp
  6-1;6-0
Q Michael Francis Eala   walkover
J1 BARRANQUILLA
January 13-19, 2020
Barranquilla, COL
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
O. Poulsen
  6-4;6-4
16
N. Rodrigues
  7-5;3-0
Q Juncheng Shang (1)   7-5;6-7(5);6-4
S  
P. Boscardin Dias
6-1;6-0
J1 SAN JOSE
January 6-10, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Gaedechens
  6-2;6-3
32 Jake Krug (22)   6-4;6-2
16   JC Roddick (3) 3-6;7-6(8);7-5
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonah Braswell (21)   6-4;6-2
32
E. Vila
  6-1;6-1
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-4;7-6(6)
Q
F. Astreinidis
  6-3;6-0
S  
D. Rincon
6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Davis Phillips (104)   6-1;6-3
32 Sam Scherer (35)   6-4;6-1
16 Andrew Chang (20)   6-0;6-3
Q Jonah Braswell (21)   6-4;6-4
S Spencer Johnson (29)   6-1;6-3
F
M. Andrejic
  6-3;6-1
J1 CANCUN
November 18-24, 2019
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
W. Martinez Mora Esdras
  6-1;6-0
32  
L. Neumayer
7-5;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brayden Michna (8)   2-6;6-1;6-2
32 Zamaan Moledina (107)   6-3;6-4
16 Jakub Svoboda (36)   6-3;6-3
Q Braden Shick (10)   6-2;6-1
S Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-1;6-4
F Bruno Kuzuhara (7)   6-4;6-7(4);6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mathew Krusling (88)   6-1;6-0
32 Pranav Suhas Nemani (117)   Wo (pc)*
16 Matthew Pitts (46)   6-2;6-3
Q Lucas Brown (2)   6-1;6-2
S  
S. Paquette
6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Welsh Hotard (4) 6-2;7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adarsh Tippabhatla   6-1;6-3
32 Jett Middleton (53)   6-3;5-7;6-4
16 Ethan Muza (109)   6-1;6-2
Q Renaud Lefevre (48)   6-2;6-2
S JC Roddick (3)   6-0;6-3
F Aidan Kim (3)   3-6;6-4;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ozan Colak (11)   6-1;7-5
32 Louis Cloud (21)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16 Redd Owen (33)   6-3;6-2
Q Thomas Paulsell (9)   6-2;6-4
S JC Roddick (3)   3-6;6-3;6-2
F Hugo Hashimoto (7)   7-5;6-1
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Maestrelli
  6-4;2-6;6-2
32  
A. Fery
6-2;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxim Groysman (68)   6-2;7-5
64   Ethan Quinn (14) 4-6;7-5;3-1Ret (inj)
3   Eric Li (37) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Douglas Yaffa (91)   6-1;6-2
64 Tyler Korobov (88)   6-1;7-6
32 Gianluca Brunkow (27)   6-2;6-2
16 John Kim (22)   6-4;6-3
Q Adit Sinha (23)   6-1;6-2
S   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-3Ret (inj)
PL   Braden Shick (10) Wo (inj)*
J4 NASSAU
July 1-6, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Clivio
  6-2;6-1
16 Santiago Giamichelle (52)   6-3;6-2
Q Joshua Miller (77)   6-2;6-2
S Jakub Ostajewski   6-1;6-2
F   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-4;6-3
J4 GUATEMALA
June 10-15, 2019
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Gutierrez
  6-1;6-0
16  
N. Campos
6-2;2-6;7-6(8)
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anton Semenov (212)   6-2;6-1
32
G. Schwebel
  6-1;6-1
16   John Bernard (35) 7-5;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Chaiyarin
0-6;6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 02, 2020 at 2:04:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections